Skip to content
Mobridge-Pollock Schools
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
9:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Aberdeen Central
2
3
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lemmon High School
JV followed by Varsity
4
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mobridge-Pollock Schools
5:30 C Followed by JV and Varsity.
5
6
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Mobridge-Pollock Middle School
7
8
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Stanley County High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Todd County High School
JV Girls followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls and Varsity Boys on a rolling schedule.
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Todd County High School
JV Girls followed by JV Boys, Varsity Girls and Varsity Boys on a rolling schedule.
9
10
PTC
PTC
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte High School
11
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Timber Lake High School
12
8:00am - 3:00pm
Region 6 Small Group Music Contest
Mobridge Pollock High School
13
PTC
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte High School
14
ACT
Mobridge-Pollock High School
15
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Groton Area High School
JV Girls 2:00, JV Boys 3:00, Varsity Girls 4:30, Varsity Boys follow on a rolling schedule.
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Groton Area High School
JV Girls 2:00, JV Boys 3:00, Varsity Girls 4:30, Varsity Boys follow on a rolling schedule.
16
17
1:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Mobridge-Pollock Schools
1:00 Boys C, 2:00 Girls JV in the MS/Boys JV in the HS, followed by the Girls Varsity and Boys Varsity on a rolling schedule in the High School.
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Sully Buttes High School
18
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Aberdeen Roncalli High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mobridge-Pollock High School
6:30 JV followed by Varsity.
19
20
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Mobridge-Pollock Middle School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Stanley County High School
6:30 JV followed by Varsity
21
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mobridge-Pollock Schools
Double Header 4:00 Girls JV in the MS, Boys JV in the HS followed by Girls Varsity in the HS at 5:30 then Boys Varsity in the HS.
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mobridge-Pollock Schools
Double Header
22
TBD
Wrestling: V
@
Region Tournament
9:00am
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Potter County High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chamberlain High School
2:00 C, 3:15 JV, 4:30 V
23
24
4:00pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
@Ipswich High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Cheyenne-Eagle Butte High School
5:30 C followed by JV and Varsity.
25
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Mobridge-Pollock Schools
5:30 C Followed by JV and Varsity.
26
27
4:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Chamberlain High School
4:00 C followed by JV and Varsity on a rolling schedule.
4:30pm
Basketball: B/Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Mobridge-Pollock Middle School
28
29
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Choral/Band
Drama
One Act
Robotics
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?